Tuesday, 13th November 2018
 
  Username:   Password:    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Monday, 12th November 2018.

At A Glance
Volume : 11,723,984 lots
Gainers : 170  
Losers : 365  
Unchanged : 211  
Untraded : 173  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SAPNRG0.375+0.015+4.17%732386
SEACERA0.260+0.005+1.96%512274
BORNOIL0.0500.0000.00%419716
MYEG1.260-0.020-1.56%333233
TATGIAP0.2100.0000.00%298823
PRESBHD0.720+0.005+0.70%295305
HIBISCS1.120-0.030-2.61%239422
PMHLDG0.105+0.005+5.00%238930
UCREST0.305-0.020-6.15%236316
PUC0.1450.0000.00%203876
REVENUE1.280+0.030+2.40%176544
GENM3.580-0.020-0.56%155344
IRIS0.150-0.010-6.25%151772
DSONIC0.425-0.025-5.56%147282
CIMB5.570-0.120-2.11%139574
KEYASIC0.145-0.010-6.45%137424
SIMEPROP1.0100.0000.00%134513
DNONCE0.515+0.045+9.57%131829
PERMAJU0.325-0.020-5.80%128865
NEXGRAM0.0200.0000.00%120473
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MPI11.4000.6005.56%8245
LPI16.6000.3001.84%209
LYSAGHT2.8000.2007.69%13
DUFU3.0100.1103.79%17462
BAT37.9000.1000.26%1453
BKAWAN16.9000.1000.60%12
MUDAJYA0.4150.10031.75%31418
PADINI5.7200.1001.78%2897
CCB1.9200.0804.35%2
WONG0.8950.0759.15%51
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MUDAJYA0.4150.10031.75%31418
ANZO0.0550.01022.22%7635
PERISAI0.0300.00520.00%3000
SUMATEC0.0300.00520.00%47390
BIOOSMO0.0400.00514.29%16053
XINGHE0.0400.00514.29%34542
KTB0.0850.01013.33%10
CNASIA0.4900.05011.36%71
GMUTUAL0.3450.03511.29%437
AIM0.3000.03011.11%7
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PETDAG27.000-1.000-3.57%9797
F&N33.840-0.940-2.70%2748
MISC6.450-0.520-7.46%17122
AJI19.500-0.500-2.50%1221
KESM10.600-0.480-4.33%2459
HEIM19.820-0.360-1.78%881
PPB16.980-0.300-1.74%9318
ALLIANZ12.000-0.280-2.28%146
HLFG18.800-0.200-1.05%2330
NESTLE143.700-0.200-0.14%3280
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
BJMEDIA0.190-0.185-49.33%4
PHB0.020-0.005-20.00%38145
VIVOCOM0.020-0.005-20.00%46976
SCNWOLF0.190-0.035-15.56%100
CYL0.520-0.080-13.33%60
CNOUHUA0.035-0.005-12.50%2725
BIG0.300-0.040-11.76%16
NWP0.075-0.010-11.76%5600
GESHEN0.770-0.100-11.49%6751
EDUSPEC0.040-0.005-11.11%2700


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2018 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.