Tuesday, 17th October 2017
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Tuesday, 17th October 2017.

At A Glance
Volume : 22,687,320 lots
Gainers : 248  
Losers : 305  
Unchanged : 252  
Untraded : 114  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PALETTE0.440+0.075+20.55%1107524
PUC0.1600.0000.00%994134
HUBLINE0.170+0.010+6.25%883240
KEYASIC0.325+0.055+20.37%802832
ASIABIO0.195-0.015-7.14%751502
MNC0.1000.0000.00%645061
IFCAMSC0.405+0.005+1.25%561602
HIBISCS0.735-0.005-0.68%475666
NETX0.055-0.005-8.33%472001
DBE0.030+0.005+20.00%428338
NEXGRAM0.0400.0000.00%406625
APFT0.030-0.005-14.29%378692
DGB0.0900.0000.00%322991
TIGER0.050+0.005+11.11%317360
SCOMNET0.255+0.015+6.25%307372
CIMB6.150-0.090-1.44%291770
VIVOCOM0.145-0.005-3.33%276892
IDMENSN0.090-0.005-5.26%264441
DIALOG2.210+0.060+2.79%240039
TRIVE0.200+0.005+2.56%239058
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
GENTING9.6500.1801.90%24614
MERCURY2.0300.1709.14%2481
GTRONIC6.3600.1101.76%7878
BLDPLNT8.5000.1001.19%1
DAIBOCI2.2800.1004.59%4477
EITA1.8800.1005.62%4244
LAFMSIA6.7000.0901.36%10834
HAIO5.5800.0801.45%5437
JAKS1.3800.0806.15%49992
LIIHEN4.2500.0801.92%4916
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
BJMEDIA0.2900.07031.82%5
PALETTE0.4400.07520.55%1107524
KEYASIC0.3250.05520.37%802832
DBE0.0300.00520.00%428338
YFG0.0350.00516.67%143449
ATURMJU0.3050.04015.09%477
TIMWELL0.6300.08014.55%11
NAKA0.1450.01511.54%22052
EAH0.0500.00511.11%53328
TALAMT0.0500.00511.11%499
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PETDAG24.280-0.720-2.88%1738
KLK24.100-0.640-2.59%3460
BAT42.720-0.480-1.11%778
HLFG16.720-0.240-1.42%1537
AEONCR13.100-0.200-1.50%1798
PETGAS18.500-0.180-0.96%2009
PADINI4.600-0.170-3.56%6973
SPB4.680-0.160-3.31%23
TM6.150-0.150-2.38%13924
KAWAN3.040-0.130-4.10%6934
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
AMTEK0.310-0.080-20.51%62
APFT0.030-0.005-14.29%378692
KINSTEL0.035-0.005-12.50%5870
DNONCE0.390-0.055-12.36%142579
PERISAI0.040-0.005-11.11%166119
CNOUHUA0.045-0.005-10.00%3100
AMEDIA0.100-0.010-9.09%7780
CME0.050-0.005-9.09%5000
GLOTEC0.050-0.005-9.09%10552
TOCEAN0.560-0.055-8.94%14


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2017 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.