Sunday, 23rd September 2018
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Friday, 21st September 2018.

At A Glance
Volume : 15,671,739 lots
Gainers : 338  
Losers : 217  
Unchanged : 207  
Untraded : 159  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SAPNRG0.435-0.005-1.14%811650
DIALOG3.560+0.010+0.28%580355
MAYBANK9.7900.0000.00%572121
MYEG1.790+0.030+1.70%522230
LIONIND1.020+0.100+10.87%427040
VELESTO0.280+0.010+3.70%356666
CIMB6.200+0.060+0.98%231828
HIBISCS1.070-0.020-1.83%213450
NOVAMSC0.170+0.005+3.03%202382
HARTA6.650+0.050+0.76%202258
TIGER0.0700.0000.00%200123
XOX0.0650.0000.00%183723
SIME2.620+0.020+0.77%181885
GOODWAY0.275+0.025+10.00%171080
CUSCAPI0.320+0.010+3.23%169010
MRCB0.730+0.020+2.82%161750
SERBADK3.780+0.040+1.07%161561
MASTEEL0.645+0.035+5.74%160714
NIHSIN0.260+0.025+10.64%159132
BORNOIL0.055-0.005-8.33%158491
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
BAT33.1600.6602.03%2116
HLIND10.9600.4404.18%520
MPI13.2000.4203.29%1117
PINEPAC0.4400.300214.29%24561
UMS2.2900.21010.10%13
QL6.5000.2003.17%45633
LITRAK4.7800.1703.69%571
SCIENTX8.7400.1701.98%14654
ALLIANZ12.9000.1601.26%78
CHINWEL1.7900.1509.15%15119
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PINEPAC0.4400.300214.29%24561
FOCUSP0.2050.04528.12%1836
DAYA0.0250.00525.00%1225
TRIVE0.0250.00525.00%9600
VIVOCOM0.0300.00520.00%24115
BIOOSMO0.0400.00514.29%1200
SEALINK0.1600.02014.29%16496
TALAMT0.0400.00514.29%640
RANHILL0.8850.11014.19%92681
GETS0.1700.02013.33%10
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
UTDPLT27.120-0.360-1.31%4
AJI21.520-0.280-1.28%20
RAPID5.830-0.220-3.64%3554
CMSB3.100-0.180-5.49%16855
KHIND1.720-0.160-8.51%526
HEIM20.280-0.140-0.69%1424
MULPHA1.980-0.140-6.60%43634
SWKPLNT1.680-0.120-6.67%10
IOICORP4.480-0.110-2.40%94929
DLADY64.100-0.100-0.16%15
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
ATURMJU0.290-0.070-19.44%11
UTUSAN0.140-0.030-17.65%210
COMPUGT0.025-0.005-16.67%32605
PHB0.025-0.005-16.67%53765
ANZO0.045-0.005-10.00%100
MLAB0.045-0.005-10.00%5281
PWORTH0.045-0.005-10.00%73970
SEB0.270-0.030-10.00%6
STONE0.180-0.020-10.00%210
EIG0.610-0.065-9.63%13


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2018 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.