Tuesday, 18th June 2019
 
  Username:   Password:    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Monday, 17th June 2019.

At A Glance
Volume : 10,142,599 lots
Gainers : 174  
Losers : 335  
Unchanged : 225  
Untraded : 182  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
GREATEC0.900+0.090+11.11%779631
EKOVEST0.835+0.005+0.60%438793
MYEG1.390-0.050-3.47%322495
HPMT0.440-0.055-11.11%305590
LAMBO0.0600.0000.00%239992
PWORTH0.0650.0000.00%235592
ARMADA0.2050.0000.00%233400
IWCITY1.000+0.005+0.50%200481
PRESBHD0.450+0.030+7.14%181111
HUAAN0.175-0.005-2.78%173800
MACPIE0.200-0.010-4.76%134186
GADANG0.865-0.010-1.14%131524
KAREX0.540+0.025+4.85%121167
MUIIND0.2400.0000.00%118258
EDUSPEC0.030-0.005-14.29%111735
VSOLAR0.170+0.005+3.03%104633
TENAGA12.740+0.560+4.60%103946
SCH0.135+0.005+3.85%100755
INARI1.450-0.010-0.68%100340
SMTRACK0.190+0.015+8.57%94687
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE148.8000.8000.54%730
TENAGA12.7400.5604.60%103946
CARLSBG24.5600.5202.16%2119
MANULFE2.8000.1003.70%3
GREATEC0.9000.09011.11%779631
SCIB1.0900.0909.00%6997
BAUTO2.6000.0803.17%74415
LPI15.8000.0800.51%57
CHINWEL1.8700.0703.89%11
KOBAY1.5000.0704.90%304
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
TRIVE0.0150.00550.00%37581
PDZ0.0300.00520.00%1227
JADI0.0400.00514.29%2766
KGROUP0.0400.00514.29%7977
TEKSENG0.2500.03013.64%940
IPMUDA0.4900.05011.36%1010
ADVENTA0.4000.04011.11%1423
GREATEC0.9000.09011.11%779631
PASUKGB0.0500.00511.11%1000
GNB0.0600.0059.09%100
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
F&N34.120-0.580-1.67%570
BAT27.860-0.380-1.35%1614
PETDAG25.300-0.300-1.17%4062
PETRONM6.280-0.250-3.83%513
HUMEIND1.220-0.220-15.28%70682
AHEALTH8.500-0.200-2.30%784
AJI17.360-0.200-1.14%61
AIRPORT7.980-0.190-2.33%16995
LAFMSIA3.900-0.180-4.41%5747
HEIM23.040-0.160-0.69%1334
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
EAH0.010-0.005-33.33%2051
NETX0.010-0.005-33.33%37101
NEXGRAM0.015-0.005-25.00%42450
SINOTOP0.195-0.045-18.75%3851
SCBUILD0.025-0.005-16.67%11040
HUMEIND1.220-0.220-15.28%70682
AEM0.085-0.015-15.00%2152
EDUSPEC0.030-0.005-14.29%111735
NICE0.030-0.005-14.29%3000
KHEESAN0.285-0.045-13.64%92911


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2019 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.