Saturday, 19th August 2017
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Friday, 18th August 2017.

At A Glance
Volume : 10,543,055 lots
Gainers : 244  
Losers : 322  
Unchanged : 218  
Untraded : 137  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
UMWOG0.330+0.020+6.45%439939
MTOUCHE0.275-0.025-8.33%407216
JAG0.1450.0000.00%288594
COMPUGT0.0300.0000.00%286446
HUBLINE0.060+0.005+9.09%254811
MLAB0.2100.0000.00%244155
PUC0.1300.0000.00%181314
SYSTECH0.415-0.025-5.68%175463
DNEX0.470-0.010-2.08%163814
AEMULUS0.6900.0000.00%160272
OLYMPIA0.130+0.015+13.04%149104
FRONTKN0.3500.0000.00%147369
MAYBANK9.660-0.040-0.41%138884
CAB1.060+0.040+3.92%131442
SIGGAS1.100-0.080-6.78%129334
PMETAL3.410+0.070+2.10%122242
STERPRO0.165+0.005+3.13%118380
AAX0.360-0.005-1.37%116343
APFT0.040-0.005-11.11%105930
JOHAN0.325+0.010+3.17%101480
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
IPMUDA0.8250.15523.13%719
CARLSBG14.8400.1400.95%353
PETGAS18.8000.1400.75%7288
WPRTS3.7500.1303.59%8427
ADVPKG2.3200.1205.45%3
GENP10.4800.1201.16%2264
TOMEI0.7000.11519.66%17553
ECONBHD2.9200.1103.91%25346
AEONCR12.7800.1000.79%1388
HENGYUAN8.3200.1001.22%62498
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
IPMUDA0.8250.15523.13%719
THHEAVY0.0550.01022.22%5316
TOMEI0.7000.11519.66%17553
ALAM0.1750.02516.67%79886
OLYMPIA0.1300.01513.04%149104
MAYBULK0.8000.09012.68%43996
HUAAN0.0450.00512.50%13807
XINGHE0.0450.00512.50%30270
CNASIA0.4600.05012.20%101
PERISAI0.0500.00511.11%87432
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
TASEK12.500-0.500-3.85%104
SAM7.500-0.470-5.90%5897
MPI13.900-0.200-1.42%6870
HLIND9.590-0.190-1.94%2229
MFLOUR2.190-0.180-7.59%27389
KESM15.040-0.160-1.05%317
DKSH4.830-0.150-3.01%45
VITROX4.650-0.150-3.12%14294
PENTA4.700-0.120-2.49%9329
SERNKOU1.260-0.120-8.70%260
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
DBE0.025-0.005-16.67%5103
APFT0.040-0.005-11.11%105930
KINSTEL0.040-0.005-11.11%400
NETX0.040-0.005-11.11%8605
ACCSOFT0.780-0.090-10.34%1008
TALAMT0.045-0.005-10.00%13000
SERNKOU1.260-0.120-8.70%260
IDMENSN0.055-0.005-8.33%40
MTOUCHE0.275-0.025-8.33%407216
TIGER0.055-0.005-8.33%32432


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2017 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.