Friday, 18th January 2019
 
  Username:   Password:    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Thursday, 17th January 2019.

At A Glance
Volume : 18,616,039 lots
Gainers : 319  
Losers : 206  
Unchanged : 240  
Untraded : 157  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SAPNRG0.2900.0000.00%1242070
NEXGRAM0.020+0.005+33.33%1001215
ARMADA0.160+0.005+3.23%988503
MYEG1.070-0.010-0.93%724764
VS0.855-0.020-2.29%440387
MALAKOF0.940+0.010+1.08%392062
DESTINI0.255-0.005-1.92%362094
PRESBHD0.325-0.020-5.80%361263
GBGAQRS1.150+0.070+6.48%354663
SEACERA0.210-0.030-12.50%353628
TATGIAP0.110-0.005-4.35%326204
TOPGLOV4.730+0.030+0.64%285859
FGV0.950+0.005+0.53%271317
JAKS0.5800.0000.00%266062
MRCB0.710+0.020+2.90%260197
OCK0.515+0.020+4.04%229008
BARAKAH0.060+0.005+9.09%204019
PERMAJU0.365+0.010+2.82%187140
JAG0.0700.0000.00%181103
HIBISCS0.9700.0000.00%165601
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
GENTING6.8200.4006.23%123592
VITROX6.4800.3806.23%2373
HEIM20.1800.2801.41%187
HARTA5.2500.2705.42%139295
AEONCR15.7800.2601.68%1678
BAT37.6600.2600.70%2480
CARLSBG19.9800.2601.32%1426
KESM9.1200.2202.47%571
AJI18.7000.2001.08%63
PMBTECH3.3300.2006.39%179
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SUMATEC0.0150.00550.00%21533
NEXGRAM0.0200.00533.33%1001215
TRIVE0.0200.00533.33%913
SEAL0.4000.09531.15%841
ATURMJU0.5950.14030.77%9854
SMISCOR0.4950.10526.92%71
PHB0.0250.00525.00%41436
MTRONIC0.1100.02022.22%24686
ANCOMLB0.0900.01520.00%301
TALAMT0.0300.00520.00%1705
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
CEPCO0.695-0.465-40.09%0
SJC0.680-0.180-20.93%24
PERSTIM4.800-0.100-2.04%41
MCT0.660-0.090-12.00%107
LATITUD3.800-0.080-2.06%30
MPI10.140-0.080-0.78%425
MFCB3.520-0.070-1.95%1257
SAM7.300-0.070-0.95%523
YINSON4.100-0.070-1.68%15530
LITRAK4.500-0.060-1.32%2945
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
CEPCO0.695-0.465-40.09%0
APFT0.015-0.005-25.00%51901
SEALINK0.125-0.035-21.88%23221
SJC0.680-0.180-20.93%24
ESAFE0.205-0.040-16.33%50
FOCUSP0.160-0.030-15.79%70
SEACERA0.210-0.030-12.50%353628
MCT0.660-0.090-12.00%107
BORNOIL0.045-0.005-10.00%83355
INIX0.095-0.010-9.52%50917


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2019 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.