Thursday, 25th May 2017
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Thursday, 25th May 2017.

At A Glance
Volume : 19,410,157 lots
Gainers : 234  
Losers : 397  
Unchanged : 221  
Untraded : 67  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
AAX0.425-0.025-5.56%1742384
DRBHCOM1.720+0.040+2.38%706951
PUC0.155+0.005+3.33%698263
BORNOIL0.130+0.005+4.00%654270
ASIABIO0.0600.0000.00%507616
DNEX0.600+0.010+1.69%434927
AIRASIA3.130+0.190+6.46%398127
INSAS0.990+0.065+7.03%390343
MAYBANK9.390+0.030+0.32%380564
CIMB6.320+0.190+3.10%333165
GLOTEC0.0600.0000.00%271650
NETX0.065-0.010-13.33%262091
PWORTH0.270+0.010+3.85%248172
GPACKET0.385+0.040+11.59%228595
FRONTKN0.265+0.005+1.92%221407
LUSTER0.140-0.005-3.45%216034
ANZO0.230+0.005+2.22%199647
L&G0.235-0.010-4.08%192890
IWCITY1.730-0.020-1.14%192093
LEWEKO0.305-0.120-28.24%191243
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
HENGYUAN5.8000.4909.23%49743
HLFG16.7000.4402.71%2296
BAT45.3400.3400.76%937
KESM13.6400.2601.94%205
GENM6.2000.2504.20%99363
WINGTM1.7800.25016.34%66732
LAFMSIA5.3000.2003.92%21320
UTDPLT28.3000.2000.71%20
AIRASIA3.1300.1906.46%398127
CIMB6.3200.1903.10%333165
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MAXWELL0.0300.00520.00%3700
WINGTM1.7800.25016.34%66732
ASDION0.3000.04015.38%766
MLAB0.1150.01515.00%5876
COMPUGT0.0400.00514.29%3471
AIM0.2800.03012.00%701
GPACKET0.3850.04011.59%228595
NEXGRAM0.0500.00511.11%24111
SCBUILD0.0550.00510.00%5420
SCOMNET0.1750.0159.37%29136
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
DLADY58.000-0.400-0.68%76
DKSH4.920-0.290-5.57%4684
AXIATA4.980-0.230-4.41%86955
AIRPORT8.600-0.160-1.83%103224
MPI12.860-0.140-1.08%2117
EITA1.940-0.130-6.28%5515
LEWEKO0.305-0.120-28.24%191243
PETDAG24.260-0.120-0.49%7203
FAVCO2.760-0.110-3.83%12061
HLIND9.950-0.110-1.09%319
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
LEWEKO0.305-0.120-28.24%191243
HUAAN0.040-0.010-20.00%7948
NETX0.065-0.010-13.33%262091
OCB0.730-0.110-13.10%5915
KGROUP0.040-0.005-11.11%97841
HARBOUR0.780-0.090-10.34%24829
PINEAPP0.325-0.035-9.72%60
KBES0.235-0.025-9.62%1863
DGB0.050-0.005-9.09%200
YFG0.050-0.005-9.09%8024


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2017 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.