Thursday, 29th June 2017
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Wednesday, 28th June 2017.

At A Glance
Volume : 10,349,687 lots
Gainers : 252  
Losers : 321  
Unchanged : 220  
Untraded : 125  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PASUKGB0.185+0.020+12.12%429865
BORNOIL0.1100.0000.00%331081
ARMADA0.750+0.030+4.17%287508
SENERGY1.5700.0000.00%252519
TIGER0.0650.0000.00%245673
CIMB6.6800.0000.00%219586
COMPUGT0.0350.0000.00%205622
DNEX0.590-0.005-0.84%202673
COMFORT0.910+0.070+8.33%202109
DRBHCOM1.790+0.040+2.29%188397
IRIS0.180+0.010+5.88%179259
SIGGAS0.920+0.095+11.52%168859
NEXGRAM0.0450.0000.00%167805
CAREPLS0.425+0.020+4.94%156756
NETX0.0500.0000.00%145231
DIALOG1.940+0.010+0.52%140760
SKH0.125+0.005+4.17%135390
ANZO0.140-0.005-3.45%126013
YTL1.4800.0000.00%115414
HIAPTEK0.3750.0000.00%114921
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MULPHA2.2502.025900.00%8081
F&N26.0001.0004.00%5310
HLBANK16.0000.4602.96%21327
UMCCA6.4500.3605.91%2958
HENGYUAN5.3500.2605.11%10091
HEIM18.1800.2201.22%171
AIRPORT8.9000.2002.30%47075
HARTA7.1900.2002.86%10040
MAGNI6.8500.2003.01%2089
HCK5.1800.1803.60%28
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MULPHA2.2502.025900.00%8081
ACCSOFT0.7800.16526.83%6522
YFG0.0550.01022.22%11011
JETSON0.4450.06517.11%43821
MJPERAK0.4400.05012.82%96534
BJMEDIA0.3600.04012.50%830
PASUKGB0.1850.02012.12%429865
SIGGAS0.9200.09511.52%168859
BSLCORP0.6100.06010.91%20857
GLOTEC0.0600.0059.09%15074
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
AJI24.300-0.480-1.94%657
BAT43.700-0.300-0.68%3732
HLFG17.000-0.300-1.73%1627
GENM5.590-0.240-4.12%81822
HARISON4.040-0.240-5.61%328
GENTING9.500-0.220-2.26%35485
PETGAS18.720-0.180-0.95%4759
KSENG4.880-0.150-2.98%167
CSCSTEL1.850-0.130-6.57%7389
GENP10.960-0.120-1.08%2072
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
TALAMT0.040-0.005-11.11%23100
ANCOMLB0.130-0.015-10.34%17726
NICE0.090-0.010-10.00%500
VSOLAR0.095-0.010-9.52%19256
KINSTEL0.050-0.005-9.09%10638
MQTECH0.050-0.005-9.09%3337
THHEAVY0.060-0.005-7.69%4748
SCOMI0.125-0.010-7.41%6520
INIX0.065-0.005-7.14%1000
SKBSHUT0.855-0.065-7.07%65


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2017 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.