Friday, 15th December 2017
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Thursday, 14th December 2017.

At A Glance
Volume : 17,794,162 lots
Gainers : 362  
Losers : 221  
Unchanged : 234  
Untraded : 103  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SAPNRG0.805-0.005-0.62%1165095
PUC0.265+0.005+1.92%986836
NETX0.0450.0000.00%838753
TRIVE0.050-0.005-9.09%495360
HIBISCS0.8300.0000.00%411686
SIME2.1000.0000.00%387391
DGB0.140+0.005+3.70%353053
TENAGA15.4200.0000.00%338101
EKOVEST0.930+0.010+1.09%327935
BORNOIL0.0900.0000.00%298421
FRONTKN0.440+0.015+3.53%282582
GPACKET0.5150.0000.00%281658
KEYASIC0.2250.0000.00%279429
MBSB1.060+0.040+3.92%277205
CIMB6.370+0.190+3.07%268622
KGROUP0.2050.0000.00%253798
UMWOG0.295+0.005+1.72%251962
DNEX0.460-0.005-1.08%236061
DBE0.030-0.005-14.29%227599
MAYBANK9.490+0.240+2.59%218615
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
BAT40.2001.8804.91%4154
KESM19.2800.5803.10%941
HLBANK17.0800.5003.02%10125
PBBANK20.8000.4402.16%101701
MPI11.6000.4003.57%7061
UTDPLT28.4000.4001.43%30
PETRONM13.2600.2602.00%10650
APOLLO4.6800.2405.41%184
MAYBANK9.4900.2402.59%218615
PETGAS16.3000.2401.49%13527
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MAXWELL0.0200.00533.33%3432
FSBM0.2300.03015.00%50
ZELAN0.1150.01515.00%20739
CNI0.1200.01514.29%91992
SCBUILD0.0400.00514.29%15853
KSTAR0.0850.01013.33%158999
ACME0.3500.04012.90%20
MNC0.0900.01012.50%110198
IJACOBS0.3900.04011.43%15172
BJASSET0.4600.0409.52%12468
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
CARLSBG15.400-0.200-1.28%709
HARISON3.960-0.190-4.58%9
FAREAST8.920-0.180-1.98%4
SIMEPLT5.270-0.110-2.04%132455
DLADY60.900-0.100-0.16%1591
SIMEPROP1.360-0.090-6.21%106481
SCIENTX8.600-0.080-0.92%3036
SUPERLN2.030-0.070-3.33%4561
TONGHER3.830-0.070-1.79%859
WPRTS3.490-0.070-1.97%8912
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
DBE0.030-0.005-14.29%227599
CNASIA0.450-0.060-11.76%10
IRETEX0.150-0.015-9.09%351
SEB0.500-0.050-9.09%140
TRIVE0.050-0.005-9.09%495360
KAMDAR0.365-0.035-8.75%200
IDMENSN0.055-0.005-8.33%15393
NICORP0.055-0.005-8.33%300
SCIB0.530-0.045-7.83%65
DAYA0.070-0.005-6.67%32074


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2017 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.