Tuesday, 20th February 2018
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Tuesday, 20th February 2018.

At A Glance
Volume : 14,466,115 lots
Gainers : 228  
Losers : 334  
Unchanged : 205  
Untraded : 153  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
HUAAN0.565+0.005+0.89%987915
SUMATEC0.0800.0000.00%909799
AAX0.400+0.005+1.27%806303
PUC0.275-0.005-1.79%601933
HIBISCS0.980-0.060-5.77%475583
SAPNRG0.695-0.025-3.47%463581
UMWOG0.330-0.005-1.49%435407
IRIS0.1950.0000.00%316739
SIME2.720+0.010+0.37%281237
PDZ0.0800.0000.00%267889
GLOTEC0.0500.0000.00%245140
MYEG2.630+0.040+1.54%196022
PCHEM8.1000.0000.00%178438
PA0.085-0.010-10.53%174386
DBE0.0400.0000.00%161588
DGSB0.100-0.010-9.09%159877
UCREST0.435-0.010-2.25%158052
DGB0.155+0.010+6.90%149014
COMPUGT0.030-0.005-14.29%146686
PERDANA0.325-0.015-4.41%138987
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE121.5001.1000.91%844
HLIND11.2000.7006.67%2231
MPI9.5300.5506.12%5622
KESM20.3800.3801.90%240
MAGNI4.4600.3608.78%4617
AYER6.8000.3004.62%11
AJI20.8000.2000.97%340
CARLSBG18.0000.2001.12%1171
DKSH3.9900.1905.00%38
SUPERLN1.6300.17011.64%18762
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
YLI0.4300.05013.16%1
TRIVE0.0450.00512.50%105099
STONE0.1900.02011.76%70
SUPERLN1.6300.17011.64%18762
PRLEXUS0.6550.06511.02%20638
CABNET0.6750.06510.66%8450
EURO0.2650.02510.42%104591
NWP0.1200.0109.09%2600
STERPRO0.3000.0259.09%6613
TOYOINK0.7200.0609.09%3620
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
HENGYUAN14.120-0.900-5.99%61807
PETGAS17.800-0.860-4.61%3054
BAT29.900-0.340-1.12%1791
PANAMY33.500-0.300-0.89%7
PETRONM11.620-0.260-2.19%8532
ENRA2.620-0.180-6.43%40
GENP9.960-0.180-1.78%185
BKAWAN19.000-0.160-0.84%100
CCMDBIO2.800-0.120-4.11%3554
TM6.000-0.120-1.96%23332
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PERISAI0.045-0.010-18.18%92631
SMISCOR0.495-0.105-17.50%64
COMPUGT0.030-0.005-14.29%146686
SCBUILD0.030-0.005-14.29%1558
IRETEX0.125-0.020-13.79%2445
NEXGRAM0.035-0.005-12.50%2176
TALAMT0.040-0.005-11.11%10780
TIGER0.040-0.005-11.11%58999
GOODWAY0.205-0.025-10.87%4200
INNO0.820-0.100-10.87%9064


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2018 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.