Saturday, 30th May 2020
 
  Username:   Password:    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Saturday, 30th May 2020.

At A Glance
Volume : 75,553,187 lots
Gainers : 395  
Losers : 247  
Unchanged : 191  
Untraded : 85  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
XOX0.080+0.015+23.08%4024278
CAREPLS1.400+0.290+26.13%3640442
EDUSPEC0.025-0.005-16.67%2795897
AT0.060+0.010+20.00%2016672
AIRASIA0.690-0.050-6.76%1855109
ECOWLD0.490+0.085+20.99%1610849
ARMADA0.210-0.005-2.33%1568040
EKOVEST0.600+0.035+6.19%1531156
CIMB3.770+0.260+7.41%1522492
KGROUP0.0750.0000.00%1441247
HLT0.585+0.060+11.43%1388267
SANICHI0.105+0.010+10.53%1359630
VELESTO0.1550.0000.00%1316356
MAHSING0.465+0.025+5.68%1199094
HIBISCS0.560-0.025-4.27%1067357
KNM0.215+0.010+4.88%1005897
SPSETIA0.955+0.170+21.66%974858
GADANG0.505+0.040+8.60%853825
TENAGA11.260-0.640-5.38%827523
LKL0.555+0.035+6.73%765845
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
CARLSBG28.8802.6009.89%15657
PETDAG23.4802.0209.41%13516
PETGAS19.0001.7009.83%32341
HARTA12.5401.40012.57%271618
QL10.1200.8008.58%60564
F&N32.5400.7402.33%6161
MFCB6.6800.63010.41%85468
HEIM23.2000.6002.65%4056
PENTA5.1300.54011.76%85278
RUBEREX3.5600.50016.34%482896
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PHB0.0100.005100.00%22901
TRIVE0.0100.005100.00%10110
SCOMI0.0300.01050.00%14173
PWORTH0.0200.00533.33%85435
ADVENTA1.7600.40029.41%697514
FSBM0.0900.02028.57%30
CAREPLS1.4000.29026.13%3640442
LAMBO0.0250.00525.00%478123
SCBUILD0.0250.00525.00%3
TALAMT0.0250.00525.00%269802
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
TENAGA11.260-0.640-5.38%827523
NESTLE139.000-0.600-0.43%3443
TIMECOM10.700-0.540-4.80%32333
PBBANK14.660-0.520-3.43%338214
MPI11.000-0.460-4.01%938
PANAMY30.620-0.380-1.23%127
UTDPLT13.180-0.300-2.23%1303
BAT11.060-0.220-1.95%13461
GENP10.100-0.220-2.13%10319
IMASPRO2.140-0.180-7.76%2706
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
VIVOCOM0.020-0.005-20.00%46655
CME0.025-0.005-16.67%1061
EDUSPEC0.025-0.005-16.67%2795897
SUBUR0.430-0.085-16.50%95
SAPRES0.420-0.075-15.15%471
WATTA0.400-0.070-14.89%14
BORNOIL0.030-0.005-14.29%116626
JOHAN0.070-0.010-12.50%2539
PDZ0.035-0.005-12.50%47256
NATWIDE0.110-0.015-12.00%115


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2020 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.