Thursday, 19th July 2018
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Wednesday, 18th July 2018.

At A Glance
Volume : 18,041,331 lots
Gainers : 348  
Losers : 174  
Unchanged : 238  
Untraded : 159  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PWORTH0.090+0.015+20.00%1151619
PWORTH0.090-0.125-58.14%1151619
SAPNRG0.600+0.005+0.84%1081855
APFT0.025-0.005-16.67%837388
KEYASIC0.2150.0000.00%487691
NOVAMSC0.175-0.005-2.78%446051
MYEG1.0100.0000.00%428807
UCREST0.380+0.010+2.70%355004
MPAY0.195-0.005-2.50%290281
MALAKOF0.990+0.080+8.79%258421
NETX0.0250.0000.00%256616
KRONO0.665+0.035+5.56%246965
TM3.930+0.220+5.93%217109
EAH0.0250.0000.00%214212
VELESTO0.280-0.010-3.45%207618
CUSCAPI0.245+0.010+4.26%189563
INARI2.410+0.050+2.12%189444
BARAKAH0.1400.0000.00%180211
FPGROUP0.345+0.005+1.47%179699
HUAAN0.310+0.005+1.64%176339
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
BAT33.7000.5001.51%1977
KESM16.7000.4002.45%185
TOPGLOV10.7000.3002.88%48393
UMW6.4000.3004.92%1677
TM3.9300.2205.93%217109
PETRONM7.7400.2102.79%1699
MAGNI4.6600.1904.25%1678
CARLSBG19.2400.1800.94%552
CIMB5.8500.1803.17%141115
AXIATA4.4000.1704.02%64441
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
ATURMJU0.2000.05033.33%1799
GUNUNG0.3800.08026.67%10788
PWORTH0.0900.01520.00%1151619
SCBUILD0.0300.00520.00%1600
ADVENTA0.5400.08017.39%101
NEXGRAM0.0350.00516.67%14085
DAYA0.0400.00514.29%15665
MATANG0.0800.01014.29%75631
TALAMT0.0400.00514.29%914
M3TECH0.0850.01013.33%22934
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PWROOT1.610-0.320-16.58%10602
HLFG18.180-0.220-1.20%1972
HEIM23.340-0.160-0.68%811
F&N37.760-0.140-0.37%719
HLIND11.140-0.140-1.24%156
PWORTH0.090-0.125-58.14%1151619
PMBTECH3.200-0.120-3.61%1014
ENRA2.310-0.090-3.75%210
SEEHUP1.200-0.090-6.98%500
PANAMY36.980-0.080-0.22%187
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PWORTH0.090-0.125-58.14%1151619
PHB0.020-0.005-20.00%4703
APFT0.025-0.005-16.67%837388
PWROOT1.610-0.320-16.58%10602
UTUSAN0.260-0.040-13.33%1417
EPMB0.410-0.050-10.87%300
XINGHE0.045-0.005-10.00%105235
SEB0.320-0.035-9.86%10
CNOUHUA0.050-0.005-9.09%4540
AT0.065-0.005-7.14%1040


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2018 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.