Tuesday, 20th August 2019
 
  Username:   Password:    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Monday, 19th August 2019.

At A Glance
Volume : 16,014,975 lots
Gainers : 291  
Losers : 213  
Unchanged : 253  
Untraded : 160  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SUMATEC0.025-0.010-28.57%1924803
SAPNRG0.2700.0000.00%905037
VSOLAR0.150+0.005+3.45%729078
NETX0.015-0.005-25.00%648426
NAIM1.160+0.185+18.97%451649
KNM0.375-0.005-1.32%347997
ARMADA0.225+0.005+2.27%313253
EDUSPEC0.0600.0000.00%280617
BJLAND0.225+0.010+4.65%263360
SMTRACK0.210+0.015+7.69%256215
EKOVEST0.815-0.005-0.61%247785
PERDANA0.355+0.035+10.94%202065
SEALINK0.275+0.025+10.00%197420
DAYANG1.480+0.080+5.71%194449
MNC0.080+0.005+6.67%185422
GENM3.070-0.010-0.32%184720
DSONIC0.875-0.010-1.13%183128
PCCS0.570+0.030+5.56%181243
TIGER0.055-0.005-8.33%179207
MYEG1.460-0.010-0.68%178640
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PANAMY40.0600.5201.32%7
BURSA6.4000.3605.96%15876
F&N34.8000.2600.75%1329
UMW5.3300.2003.90%484
NAIM1.1600.18518.97%451649
CARLSBG24.1200.1800.75%1142
DLADY64.2800.1800.28%1
RAPID5.7500.1703.05%1351
HENGYUAN4.9700.1302.69%1834
PCHEM7.2800.1301.82%33606
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
APFT0.0150.00550.00%11067
DAYA0.0150.00550.00%14707
BJMEDIA0.1600.04033.33%7
NEXGRAM0.0200.00533.33%1534
NAIM1.1600.18518.97%451649
KSTAR0.0800.01014.29%24462
MESTRON0.1200.01514.29%95029
TALAMT0.0400.00514.29%21485
ZECON0.3950.04512.86%94169
BARAKAH0.0450.00512.50%103621
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE148.300-0.700-0.47%458
KLK23.780-0.240-1.00%1987
BAT22.040-0.220-0.99%3295
LAFMSIA3.350-0.140-4.01%51
AXIATA4.890-0.130-2.59%112241
ADVPKG1.800-0.100-5.26%30
DKLS1.620-0.100-5.81%145
SOP2.100-0.100-4.55%77
BIPORT4.110-0.090-2.14%570
ALLIANZ13.160-0.080-0.60%128
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PHB0.005-0.005-50.00%6507
SUMATEC0.025-0.010-28.57%1924803
NETX0.015-0.005-25.00%648426
TRIVE0.015-0.005-25.00%18850
COMCORP0.075-0.015-16.67%500
LIONFIB0.400-0.075-15.79%10
TDEX0.055-0.010-15.38%16500
EURO0.080-0.010-11.11%10
MPCORP0.085-0.010-10.53%948
TEXCYCL0.390-0.045-10.34%1690


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2019 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.