Friday, 22nd March 2019
 
  Username:   Password:    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Thursday, 21st March 2019.

At A Glance
Volume : 18,637,269 lots
Gainers : 187  
Losers : 362  
Unchanged : 244  
Untraded : 124  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SAPNRG0.350+0.010+2.94%1662177
DYNACIA0.100+0.005+5.26%977401
PERDANA0.420-0.010-2.33%664564
HUAAN0.2550.0000.00%656212
BJCORP0.265-0.005-1.85%492851
JAG0.0550.0000.00%443922
MYEG1.300+0.050+4.00%425907
SENDAI0.505+0.030+6.32%381268
HIBISCS1.060+0.030+2.91%346968
ARMADA0.1850.0000.00%303875
MTRONIC0.080-0.010-11.11%293432
DAYANG1.390-0.020-1.42%292796
FGV1.220-0.010-0.81%287354
VS1.000-0.020-1.96%278251
VSOLAR0.2300.0000.00%276832
PWORTH0.055+0.005+10.00%268497
VELESTO0.2950.0000.00%247792
PUC0.100+0.005+5.26%239411
SEACERA0.365-0.005-1.35%224191
APFT0.0200.0000.00%191216
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
AYER4.6000.2004.55%1
VITROX7.2000.1802.56%2984
TAKAFUL4.6500.1703.79%40552
BAT34.7200.1200.35%621
IJM2.1200.1004.95%31838
MPI9.9000.1001.02%909
AHEALTH9.2000.0900.99%85
PLENITU1.5800.0906.04%150
UMCCA5.4000.0901.69%3020
HALEX0.9200.08510.18%750
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NEXGRAM0.0200.00533.33%1601
VIVOCOM0.0200.00533.33%5210
TURIYA0.1800.03020.00%776
ANZO0.0400.00514.29%27002
ICON0.0950.01011.76%41412
HALEX0.9200.08510.18%750
DOLMITE0.1100.01010.00%820
PENSONI0.4400.04010.00%1466
PWORTH0.0550.00510.00%268497
TFP0.1100.01010.00%316
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE145.500-2.200-1.49%3098
PBBANK23.860-0.600-2.45%96513
KLK24.480-0.500-2.00%10498
PPB17.820-0.500-2.73%10687
HLBANK20.340-0.460-2.21%6568
HEIM22.700-0.280-1.22%412
BLDPLNT6.720-0.240-3.45%49
AMBANK4.470-0.140-3.04%26056
TENAGA12.880-0.140-1.08%22724
NSOP3.270-0.130-3.82%103
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
UTUSAN0.155-0.030-16.22%20
COMCORP0.105-0.020-16.00%556
STONE0.105-0.020-16.00%501
JADI0.035-0.005-12.50%25746
KYM0.295-0.040-11.94%165
LEBTECH0.755-0.100-11.70%34
MTRONIC0.080-0.010-11.11%293432
PMHLDG0.040-0.005-11.11%3939
KSTAR0.085-0.010-10.53%7
G30.710-0.080-10.13%110


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2019 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.